Skip to content
Jubilee-deposit-a-tribute-to-50-years-of-financial-excellence.jpg

Shriram Finance's Jubilee Deposit: A Tribute to 50 Years of Financial Excellence

Jubilee-deposit-a-tribute-to-50-years-of-financial-excellence.jpg

Shriram Finance has always been synonymous with excellence in financial services, and now, with the launch of its Jubilee Deposit, it's taking things to a whole new level! Shriram Finance has established itself as a leader in providing innovative and reliable financial solutions to a diverse range of customers. This year marks a significant milestone for the company, as it celebrates 50 years of unwavering commitment to its customers and a culture of excellence. To commemorate this historic occasion, Shriram Finance has launched its Jubilee Deposit - a new offering that promises to unlock new levels of financial success for its customers.

Jubilee Deposit not only celebrates the institution's success but also offers customers an opportunity to participate in the festivities. With attractive FD interest rates and flexible tenures, the Shriram Jubilee Fixed Deposit is a testament to Shriram Finance's unwavering commitment to its customers and its culture of innovation. In this blog, we'll take a closer look at Shriram Jubilee Fixed Deposit and how it represents a new chapter in financial services innovation. So, let's dive in and explore this golden opportunity!

Jubilee Fixed Deposit: Great Returns Ahead

Shriram Finance's Jubilee Fixed Deposit schemeis a unique and innovative investment plan that has been launched to commemorate the company's 50th anniversary. This scheme offers customers an excellent opportunity to invest their funds in a secure and reliable way with unbeatable interest rates.

The best part about investing in Jubilee Deposit is that it offers the highest interest rate possible with customers having to invest for a shorter period of time – a special 50-month deposit scheme.

Interest rate:

Jubilee Deposit interest rate: 9.20%* p.a. inclusive of the 0.50%* p.a. for senior citizens and 0.10%* p.a. for women depositors.

Minimum deposit amount: ₹5000

The Jubilee Deposit will be available for investors to invest in only till the 5th of April 2024. Don’t miss the golden opportunity to earn higher returns within 50 months.

JUBILEE DEPOSIT (Tenor - 50 months)
 Non-cumulative DepositsCumulative Deposit
Investment TypeMonthly % p.aQuarterly % p.aHalf-yearly % p.aYearly %p.aRate (p.a at Monthly rests)Effective yield % p.a.maturity value for Rs 5000/-
Fresh8.188.248.338.58.189.717,025
Women8.288.348.438.618.289.857,050
Renewal8.438.498.588.778.4310.067,095
Women Renewal8.538.68.698.888.5310.27,125
Senior Citizen8.688.758.849.048.6810.417,170
Senior Citizen Women8.788.858.959.158.7810.567,200
Senior Citizen Renewal8.9399.19.318.9310.777,245
Senior citizen Women Renewal9.039.19.219.429.0310.917,275[HRS1]

The Jubilee Deposit is with effect from the 5th of April 2023.

Calculating your returns based on your financial plans and principal amount and then planning your investment is an ideal way to invest.

How to Apply for the Jubilee Deposit?

Investors can apply for the Jubilee Deposit both online and offline.

Online Application Process:

Applying for a Shriram Jubilee Deposit is a hassle-free 4 step easy process.

Step 1: Enter your mobile number to register.

Step 2: Provide your PAN information and investment amount.

Step 3: Enter your tenure, KYC, and bank account information, then complete your payment.

Step 4: Get your fixed deposit receipt and maximise your profits.

Offline Application Process:

Visit your nearest Shriram Finance branch and our executives will be delighted to help you with your fixed deposit investment.

Celebrating 50 Years of Financial Leadership

Shriram Finance's golden jubilee marks an impressive milestone in the financial industry. For half a century, the company has been an integral part of the Indian economy, empowering individuals and businesses to move forward with its innovative financial solutions. Its unwavering commitment to customer satisfaction has been the driving force behind its success, and its impact on the industry is unparalleled. Shriram Finance has not only created wealth for its shareholders but has also provided meaningful employment to thousands of people.

Shriram Finance has come a long way since its inception, and as the company moves forward, it continues to focus on innovation and excellence. With the ever-changing financial landscape, Shriram Finance is committed to staying ahead of the curve, providing cutting-edge solutions that cater to the diverse needs of its customers. As the world moves towards a more digital age, Shriram Finance is embracing technology and leveraging its benefits to reach new heights. Its customer-centric approach and unwavering commitment to quality make it a force to be reckoned with in the industry. As we look into the future, we can only imagine what great things are in store for Shriram Finance, and we have no doubt that it will continue to push the boundaries of innovation and excellence in the financial industry.

Right Now, is the Right Time to Invest

The "Jubilee Deposit" is launched at the beginning of the financial year making it perfect for you to plan your finances accordingly. The beginning of a new financial year is a time for new beginnings and fresh starts. It's the perfect time to reassess your financial goals and plan for the future. By taking the time to plan your finances early in the year, you'll be able to set clear objectives and stay on track to achieve end goals. It also gives you the opportunity to identify any potential roadblocks and come up with a strategy to overcome them. When you plan your finances at the start of the year, you'll be able to take advantage of any tax breaks or other benefits that may be available to you. Additionally, it can help you avoid any last-minute financial decisions that are often made in a hurry and without proper consideration.

Takeaway

“The best way to predict the future is to create it,"and with the Jubilee Deposit, Shriram Finance is doing just that. Shriram Finance has been instrumental in empowering millions of customers to achieve their financial goals and aspirations. As the company celebrates its 50th year of operation, it continues to set new standards of excellence in the industry, making a positive impact on the lives of people across the country.

 

Shriram completes 50 years of service!

To mark this momentous occasion, we have launched Shriram Jubilee Deposit - a 50-month investment scheme.
Invest now and earn up to 9.20%* p.a. (including 0.50%* p.a. for Senior Citizens and 0.10%* p.a. for Women)

article-banner-jubilee
Book a Fixed Deposit & get attractive/ high returns